K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristin Wolfe
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $286,390 - $343,000
Immaculate ranch home in charming Hoosier Heights subdivision. This beauty shows like a model home with many upgrades. This home boasts solid bamboo flooring throughout (new in 2018), vaulted ceilings, stainless steel appliances (new in 2018), energy efficient furnace & central A/C w/built in humidifier. Open concept home with fiber internet built in, split bedrooms, bonus room in basement, large deck, fire pit and much more! Minutes from I-74, Liberty Park, Downtown Batesville & Batesville Schools. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristin Wolfe
Dropped Members License #RB18001783 Listed on: 04/09/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Garrett
Lohmiller Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Randy D | $210,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Randy D | $206,196 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.5% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $234,400 | $34,000 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $188,800 | $34,000 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $181,400 | $34,000 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $186,500 | $34,000 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $171,500 | $34,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $171,500 | $34,000 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $173,100 | $34,000 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $151,700 | $34,000 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $140,700 | $34,000 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $142,000 | $34,000 | $108,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristin Wolfe
Dropped Members
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Aaron Garrett
Lohmiller Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21631894
APN: 69-02-20-100-019.014-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.