Seller's Agent in 2020
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
2 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,548 - $513,000
You're going to love this gorgeous colonial in Worcester's sought after Burncoat area* Spacious living room with fireplace and beamed ceiling* Great dining room with walk-out bay* Updated kitchen with breakfast area features granite counters, stainless steel appliances and 18" ceramic tile floor* Tiled first floor half bath* Three generous bedrooms with great closet space* Incredible hardwood floors throughout* Remodeled Full Bath* Huge Walkup attic with 12' ceiling at the peak* Lower level recreation area* Fenced yard with spectacular gardens* Wrap-around composite deck* Slate patio* Updated electrical* Economical Gas heating* 3 Mini-Splits for Air conditioning* Quick access to schools, shopping and major routes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Yajaira | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Helena P&C T Liazos Re | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Yajaira | $319,113 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $399,900 | $102,900 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $5,027 | $365,600 | $102,900 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $338,200 | $89,500 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $295,400 | $71,600 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $276,700 | $57,300 | $219,400 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $249,800 | $57,300 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $226,800 | $51,500 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $215,000 | $51,500 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $201,700 | $51,500 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $190,200 | $38,600 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $190,200 | $38,600 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $190,200 | $38,600 | $151,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
2 in this area
216 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Leilani Mendez
Cameron Real Estate Group
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72677889
APN: WORC-000039-000004-000374
Ask me questions while you tour the home.