5 David Ct Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $1,480,537 - $1,720,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 David Ct, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $1,566,179, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 5 David Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
T A
Bought by
Pabba Geetha and Pabba Venunath
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,495
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$1,089,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Assn
Bought by
A T Ferraro Developers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Bakshiyev Regina and Bakshiyev Boris
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Haigh Joseph
Bought by
Bakshiyev Boris and Bakshiyev Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabba Geetha | -- | -- | |
| A T Ferraro Developers Llc | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Bakshiyev Boris | $534,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pabba Geetha | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Pabba Geetha | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Bakshiyev Boris | $427,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,532 | $412,100 | $110,000 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $24,400 | $412,100 | $110,000 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $24,400 | $412,100 | $110,000 | $302,100 |
| 2022 | $24,409 | $412,100 | $110,000 | $302,100 |
| 2021 | $24,326 | $412,100 | $110,000 | $302,100 |
| 2020 | $24,104 | $412,100 | $110,000 | $302,100 |
| 2019 | $23,007 | $408,800 | $110,000 | $298,800 |
| 2018 | $22,451 | $408,800 | $110,000 | $298,800 |
| 2017 | $21,977 | $408,800 | $110,000 | $298,800 |
| 2016 | $5,804 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,763 | $172,700 | $110,000 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $8,507 | $172,700 | $110,000 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map