5 Dearborn Way Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $1,283,312 - $1,513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dearborn Way, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $1,381,578, approximately $373 per square foot. 5 Dearborn Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Shivananjappa Shanthala and Lewis Wilfred R
Bought by
Lewis Wilfred R and Shivananjappa Shanthala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Lima Judith A and Lima Manuel C
Bought by
Shivananjappa Shanthala and Lewis Wilfred R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Wilfred R | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Wilfred R | -- | -- | |
| Shivananjappa Shanthala | $727,500 | -- | |
| Shivananjappa Shanthala | $727,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shivananjappa Shanthala | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,357 | $1,207,500 | $450,600 | $756,900 |
| 2024 | $14,937 | $1,266,900 | $520,600 | $746,300 |
| 2023 | $15,208 | $1,181,700 | $622,600 | $559,100 |
| 2022 | $11,330 | $855,100 | $346,500 | $508,600 |
| 2021 | $11,430 | $833,100 | $344,500 | $488,600 |
| 2020 | $11,420 | $838,500 | $344,500 | $494,000 |
| 2019 | $10,673 | $779,600 | $298,500 | $481,100 |
| 2018 | $10,678 | $764,900 | $298,500 | $466,400 |
| 2017 | $10,887 | $780,400 | $320,500 | $459,900 |
| 2016 | $9,767 | $703,200 | $250,500 | $452,700 |
| 2015 | $10,062 | $730,200 | $280,500 | $449,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map