5 Delaine Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $251,548
Studio
--
Bath
2,123
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Delaine Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $211,137, approximately $99 per square foot. 5 Delaine Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Light Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Light Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Neargarder Nick A and Neargarder Diana L
Bought by
Light Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Light Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Nearfgardner Nick A and Nearfgardner Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Neargarder Nicholas A and Neargarder Diana L
Bought by
Light Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Biddle David O
Bought by
Neargarder Nicholas A and Neargarder Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,350
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Light Enterprises Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Nearfgardner Nick A | -- | Mclean County Title | |
| Light Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Neargarder Nicholas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nearfgardner Nick A | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neargarder Nicholas A | $10,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Neargarder Nicholas A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $48,646 | $12,629 | $36,017 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $44,572 | $11,571 | $33,001 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $36,056 | $9,360 | $26,696 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $34,018 | $8,831 | $25,187 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $33,664 | $8,739 | $24,925 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $33,483 | $8,692 | $24,791 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $33,129 | $8,600 | $24,529 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $33,129 | $8,600 | $24,529 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $33,129 | $8,600 | $24,529 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $32,352 | $8,398 | $23,954 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $32,352 | $8,398 | $23,954 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,352 | $8,398 | $23,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map