5 Denman Dr Caddo Gap, AR 71935
Estimated Value: $73,088 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Denman Dr, Caddo Gap, AR 71935 and is currently estimated at $153,522, approximately $246 per square foot. 5 Denman Dr is a home with nearby schools including Caddo Hills Elementary School and Caddo Hills High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $13,290 | $0 | $13,290 |
| 2024 | $321 | $13,290 | $0 | $13,290 |
| 2023 | $295 | $13,290 | $0 | $13,290 |
| 2022 | $270 | $6,420 | $0 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $262 | $6,420 | $0 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $244 | $6,420 | $0 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $225 | $6,420 | $0 | $6,420 |
| 2018 | $206 | $6,420 | $0 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $187 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $4,460 | $0 | $4,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map