5 Devondale Place Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $275,247 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Devondale Place, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $288,312, approximately $269 per square foot. 5 Devondale Place is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. Bernard J. Dubray Middle School, Fort Zumwalt East High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Mathews Jeffrey A and Mathews Christina D
Bought by
Charoonsophonsak Wanna and Charoonsophonsak Suphot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Outstanding Balance
$41,110
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$247,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Hodge Ivory Tee and Hodge Alice D
Bought by
Mathews Jeffrey A and Matthews Christine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charoonsophonsak Wanna | $118,000 | -- | |
| Mathews Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charoonsophonsak Wanna | $106,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Jeffrey A | $104,000 |