5 Devonshire Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated payment $2,291/month
About This Home
"Step into luxury" with this completely remodeled home in the desirable community of Rivershire. Nearly every inch has been updated & seamlessly blends original character with contemporary amenities. The open-concept kitchen features custom cabinetry, premium quartz countertops, designer tile backsplash & NEW Stainless appliances, including a NEW refrigerator. Flowing seamlessly, the immense living room boasts luxury vinyl plank flooring, floor to ceiling fireplace with custom built in shelving, breakfast bar, sitting area, home office & an abundance of natural light. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a spa-like bath with 2 generous closets, never ending built in storage & beautiful tile in the extended shower. Upstairs showcases new carpet, updated bath, 3 full bedrooms or 2+game room. Extra storage & fresh paint inside and out. Roof 2025, recent A/C, LOW Tax of 1.9%! Enjoy the Community pool, tennis, clubhouse within minutes to 1-45, Lake Conroe, hospitals & restaurants.
Listing Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe North License #0557615 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,190
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 7,479 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 115x65
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $23 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,571 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Overview
- Association fees include clubhouse, recreation facilities
- Yes, Rivershire HOA, Phone Number (936) 539-6028
- Rivershire 02 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $219,705 | $37,395 | $182,310 |
| 2024 | $857 | $201,168 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $857 | $182,880 | $13,930 | $195,360 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $166,250 | $13,930 | $182,330 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $151,140 | $13,930 | $137,210 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $147,880 | $13,930 | $133,950 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $152,130 | $13,930 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $139,910 | $13,930 | $125,980 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $139,910 | $13,930 | $125,980 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $139,910 | $13,930 | $125,980 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $131,850 | $13,930 | $117,920 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $119,970 | $13,930 | $106,040 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $359,500 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $359,500 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Wfg Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $238,000 | Construction |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 51419472
APN: 8345-02-27900
- 115 Regency Way
- 114 Regency Way
- 925 Manchester Dr
- 24 Dover Dr
- 37 Windsor Dr
- 41 Windsor Dr
- 1014 N Rivershire Dr
- 328 Red Petal Ct
- 828 N Rivershire Dr
- 6 Rockingham Place
- 110 Lily Green Ct
- 209 Trillium Park Loop
- 3 Barons Place
- 103 Lily Green Ct
- 414 Rowan Pine Ct
- 106 Amber Jade Ct
- 122 Coral Bells Ct
- 114 Silver Sky Ct
- 204 Bee Balm Ct
- 111 Coral Bells Ct
- 1100 S Loop 336 W
- 42 Devonshire Dr
- 110 Lily Green Ct
- 909 Katie Ln
- 107 Silver Sky Ct
- 218 Moon Dance Ct
- 119 Skyshine Ct
- 231 Moon Dance Ct
- 291 Scarborough Dr
- 137 Skybranch Dr
- 443 Oak Chase Dr
- 171 Town Park Dr
- 206 Liatris Ct
- 1128 Swinford Ct
- 808 Gladstell Rd
- 2422 S Loop 336 W
- 2522 Wood Park Blvd
- 300 Town Park Dr
- 621 Aspen Falls Ct
- 2 Sagestone
Ask me questions while you tour the home.