5 Devonshire Ln Lincolnshire, IL 60069
Lincolnshire Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,239,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,969
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Devonshire Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069 and is currently estimated at $1,062,411, approximately $267 per square foot. 5 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Laura B. Sprague School, Half Day School, and Daniel Wright Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Mccarthy Mary E
Bought by
Mary E Mccarthy Declaration Of Trust and Mccarthy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary E Mccarthy Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,931 | $305,933 | $85,683 | $220,250 |
| 2024 | $23,058 | $288,398 | $80,772 | $207,626 |
| 2023 | $20,958 | $259,167 | $72,585 | $186,582 |
| 2022 | $20,958 | $239,037 | $66,947 | $172,090 |
| 2021 | $20,154 | $234,548 | $66,225 | $168,323 |
| 2020 | $19,654 | $235,348 | $66,451 | $168,897 |
| 2019 | $19,071 | $234,480 | $66,206 | $168,274 |
| 2018 | $19,117 | $250,387 | $71,970 | $178,417 |
| 2017 | $19,558 | $244,542 | $70,290 | $174,252 |
| 2016 | $18,779 | $234,168 | $67,308 | $166,860 |
| 2015 | $18,410 | $218,992 | $62,946 | $156,046 |
| 2014 | $18,515 | $220,428 | $67,605 | $152,823 |
| 2012 | $17,951 | $220,869 | $67,740 | $153,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map