5 Diamond Ln Fletcher, NC 28732
Estimated Value: $485,967 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Diamond Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732 and is currently estimated at $541,492, approximately $243 per square foot. 5 Diamond Ln is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Glen Arden Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Messer Hall Melinda and Hall Thomas
Bought by
Hudgins Dwayne E and Hudgins Kelly P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,660
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2007
Sold by
Messer Larry and Messer Melinda Vaughn
Bought by
Messer Melinda Vaughn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudgins Dwayne E | $297,500 | None Available | |
| Messer Melinda Vaughn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudgins Dwayne E | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $294,400 | $47,400 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $294,400 | $47,400 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $294,400 | $47,400 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map