Seller's Agent in 2017
Sara Etienne
eXp Realty
(860) 305-1876
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,531 - $337,000
Gorgeous totally updated ranch in South Farms! Open floor plan, hardwood floors, fireplace, beautiful kitchen with granite counters and breakfast bar. Professionally landscaped corner lot, garage and a brand new roof! Nothing to do but move in!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sindelar Nicholas W | $176,000 | -- | |
| Mulligan David | $170,000 | -- | |
| Simone Dev Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sindelar Nicholas W | $170,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Simone Dev Llc | $166,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $176,000 | -2.2% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | +5.8% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | For Sale | $170,000 | +107.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | $82,000 | +9.3% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $148,990 | $55,630 | $93,360 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $148,990 | $55,630 | $93,360 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $148,990 | $55,630 | $93,360 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $108,050 | $37,090 | $70,960 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $108,050 | $37,090 | $70,960 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $108,050 | $37,090 | $70,960 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $108,050 | $37,090 | $70,960 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $108,050 | $37,090 | $70,960 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $103,160 | $44,810 | $58,350 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $103,160 | $44,810 | $58,350 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $103,160 | $44,810 | $58,350 |
| 2014 | $3,820 | $103,160 | $44,810 | $58,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sara Etienne
eXp Realty
(860) 305-1876
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Margaret Mullaney
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 202-7697
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie Corrado
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 604-3809
486 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michelle Manter
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 430-4448
39 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: P10219559
APN: MTWN-000037-000000-000311
Ask me questions while you tour the home.