C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christopher Oliver
Christopher Oliver
(562) 631-8534
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $508,364
CARSON Townhouse for Rent $1,750/month - 3 Bedrooms and bonus room, 2 full Bath, 1421 SF, 2 direct car garage. Laundry hood up locate in garage, Price included water, Trash
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Hai Son | -- | None Available | |
| Roaring Doves Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen James Q | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen James Quang | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen James Q | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen James Q | $196,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Krause Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Krause Steve | $104,500 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Miriam | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Morejon Willan | -- | None Available | |
| Quinonez Marlen | $218,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Sanchez Jose Luis | $98,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sanchez Jose Luis | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Arcega Alicia | $63,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc | $117,934 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krause Steve | $78,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Miriam | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinonez Marlen | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jose Luis | $88,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcega Alicia | $61,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Sold | $196,000 | +3.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | For Sale | $189,000 | -3.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Off Market | $196,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | For Sale | $189,000 | -3.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Off Market | $196,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | For Sale | $189,000 | -3.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | Off Market | $196,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $351,384 | $156,171 | $195,213 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $344,495 | $153,109 | $191,386 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $337,741 | $150,107 | $187,634 |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $331,119 | $147,164 | $183,955 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $324,628 | $144,279 | $180,349 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $199,505 | $75,451 | $124,054 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $195,594 | $73,972 | $121,622 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $196,000 | $62,200 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $109,211 | $21,841 | $87,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,073 | $21,414 | $85,659 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christopher Oliver
Christopher Oliver
(562) 631-8534
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Kim Nguyen
Golden Realty
(310) 999-8567
3 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15160840
APN: 7315-029-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.