$329,900
OPEN SAT 1:30PM - 3PM

5 Downing Cir Bloomington, IL 61704

Estimated payment $2,362/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,811 Sq Ft
$117 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Ranch Style House
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Mature Trees
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome home to this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with garden feel back yard. This home has large rooms for you to enjoy. The living room has lots of natural light and a fireplace for your enjoyment. The eat in kitchen complete with a breakfast nook area has upgraded stainless steel appliances. You will love the large laundry room located off of the garage which includes your washer and dryer. The garage currently has a ramp. Some of the updates in this home consist of fresh paint, upgrades to bathrooms, some flooring, patio and more. This home is ready to move into!

Listing Agent

Beth Herald

RE/MAX Choice License #475132470 Listed on: 05/14/2026

RE/MAX Choice

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    1:30 to 3:00 pm
    5/16/2026 1:30:00 PM +00:00
    5/16/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,211

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x110
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,811 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,211

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Rollingbrook S.
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Unfinished, Crawl Space, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 2811
  • Room Type: Other Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1936
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Square Footage Comments: Main SQ ft 1936 Unfinished Basement 875 sq ft 3 Crawl Spaces
  • Total Sq Ft: 2811
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, Landscaped
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakland Elementary
  • High School: Bloomington High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Bloomington Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75X110
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7211.38
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,031 $97,656 $18,198 $79,458
2024 $5,484 $92,717 $17,278 $75,439
2022 $5,484 $70,525 $13,143 $57,382
2021 $5,087 $65,860 $12,274 $53,586
2020 $5,074 $65,860 $12,274 $53,586
2019 $5,059 $65,860 $12,274 $53,586
2018 $4,961 $64,951 $12,105 $52,846
2017 $5,041 $65,873 $12,277 $53,596
2016 $5,032 $65,873 $12,277 $53,596
2015 $5,022 $65,926 $12,287 $53,639
2014 $4,716 $64,117 $12,287 $51,830
2013 -- $62,860 $12,046 $50,814
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $329,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12647699

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-12-355-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.