5 Dublin Rd Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,723 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dublin Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $723,431, approximately $449 per square foot. 5 Dublin Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Perrella Louis and Perrella Dewey
Bought by
Moschella Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Perrella Ret and Perrella Dewey
Bought by
Perrella Louis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moschella Diana | $305,000 | -- | |
| Perrella Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrella Louis | $239,531 | |
| Closed | Perrella Louis | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrella Louis | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $597,000 | $318,800 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $565,500 | $318,800 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $519,600 | $265,700 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $455,600 | $231,000 | $224,600 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $416,500 | $210,000 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $420,900 | $210,000 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $398,900 | $210,000 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $345,600 | $187,500 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $325,700 | $187,500 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $333,100 | $187,500 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $291,600 | $187,500 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map