5 Dundee Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dundee Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $810,764, approximately $551 per square foot. 5 Dundee Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Giusti Mary C
Bought by
Mary C Giusti Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Giusti Richard and Panetta Elaine G
Bought by
Giusti Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary C Giusti Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Giusti Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Giusti Joseph J | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $736,500 | $401,200 | $335,300 |
| 2024 | $5,013 | $715,100 | $389,500 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $620,100 | $336,600 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $502,400 | $300,500 | $201,900 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $456,600 | $273,200 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $453,000 | $278,800 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $442,300 | $270,700 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $431,900 | $262,800 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $425,600 | $257,600 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $343,600 | $184,000 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $337,500 | $180,400 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map