5 Durham Dr Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $218,780
Studio
--
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Durham Dr, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $189,945, approximately $130 per square foot. 5 Durham Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Trotter Betty T
Bought by
Ambrose Andrew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Andrew J | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $4,920 | $370 | $4,550 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $4,390 | $600 | $3,790 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $4,390 | $600 | $3,790 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $4,390 | $600 | $3,790 |
| 2018 | $898 | $3,960 | $600 | $3,360 |