5 Durst Dr Milltown, NJ 08850
Estimated Value: $573,109 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Durst Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850 and is currently estimated at $638,777, approximately $361 per square foot. 5 Durst Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, and Unitarian Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Filoramo Dominick
Bought by
Tavella Giuseppe and Tavella Domenica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,982
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$553,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavella Giuseppe | $343,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavella Giuseppe | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,630 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $12,400 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $12,400 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $12,344 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $12,088 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $11,796 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $11,336 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $10,665 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $10,296 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $9,930 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $9,722 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $9,380 | $187,000 | $83,600 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map