5 Dutton Ave Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $743,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dutton Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $712,914, approximately $256 per square foot. 5 Dutton Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Holly L
Bought by
Randell Marc A and Randell Abigail C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,770
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$672,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Holly L
Bought by
Randell Marc A and Randell Abigail C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,770
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$672,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Henninger Thomas J
Bought by
Sullivan Holly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Henninger Thomas J
Bought by
Sullivan Holly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1993
Sold by
Swanson Philip J
Bought by
Henninger Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randell Marc A | $530,000 | -- | |
| Randell Marc A | $530,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Holly L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Holly L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Henninger Thomas J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randell Marc A | $50,000 | |
| Open | Randell Marc A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Randell Marc A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Randell Marc A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Holly L | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Holly L | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,428 | $537,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $508,000 | $150,700 | $357,300 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $501,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,924 | $494,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $488,200 | $150,700 | $337,500 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $460,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $432,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $405,200 | $108,700 | $296,500 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $374,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $344,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,779 | $313,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,779 | $313,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map