5 Duval Ln Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Duval Ln, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $361,397, approximately $264 per square foot. 5 Duval Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Schoeler Abby
Bought by
Hamel Lilianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,950
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1991
Sold by
Korytkowski Henry Est
Bought by
Nichols David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamel Lilianna | $99,999 | -- | |
| Hamel Lilianna | $99,999 | -- | |
| Nichols David | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols David | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Nichols David | $79,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols David | $66,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,225 | $181,160 | $42,910 | $138,250 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $181,160 | $42,910 | $138,250 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $181,160 | $42,910 | $138,250 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $181,160 | $42,910 | $138,250 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $149,240 | $40,530 | $108,710 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $149,240 | $40,530 | $108,710 |
| 2019 | $5,167 | $149,240 | $40,530 | $108,710 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $149,240 | $40,530 | $108,710 |
| 2017 | $4,877 | $149,240 | $40,530 | $108,710 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $126,910 | $37,870 | $89,040 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $126,910 | $37,870 | $89,040 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $140,490 | $39,410 | $101,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map