5 E Alhambra Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Rockbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,791 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Alhambra Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $285,698, approximately $160 per square foot. 5 E Alhambra Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Chester-Vonda Edwards Trust and Chester-Vonda Edwards Revocable Living T
Bought by
Chester Edwards Revocable Trust and Edwards
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Edwards Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $25,973 | $2,641 | $23,332 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $22,686 | $2,641 | $20,045 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $22,686 | $2,641 | $20,045 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $21,014 | $2,641 | $18,373 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $21,014 | $2,641 | $18,373 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $18,754 | $2,641 | $16,113 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $18,754 | $2,641 | $16,113 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $17,366 | $2,641 | $14,725 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $17,366 | $2,641 | $14,725 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $17,366 | $2,641 | $14,725 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $17,366 | $2,641 | $14,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map