5 E Cadillac Dr Somerville, NJ 08876
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Cadillac Dr, Somerville, NJ 08876 and is currently estimated at $548,145, approximately $338 per square foot. 5 E Cadillac Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Derveer School, Somerville Middle School, and Somerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Schreiber Michael W and Feryszka Rubin
Bought by
Digasbarro Paul M and Derbyshire Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,543
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,602
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digasbarro Paul M | $303,500 | Colonial Title & Abstract Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Digasbarro Paul M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,622 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $10,622 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $10,377 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $10,106 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $9,767 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $9,834 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $9,767 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $9,662 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $9,464 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $9,079 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $8,958 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $8,816 | $268,700 | $125,200 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map