Stone Bridge 5 E Carriageway Dr Unit 409 Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
70,400
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Carriageway Dr Unit 409, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $72,649, approximately $1 per square foot. 5 E Carriageway Dr Unit 409 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Sieverin Stephen
Bought by
Mobley Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,779
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Michael and Nelson Joyce L
Bought by
Foster Jeffie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Greatbanc Trust Company
Bought by
Nelson Michael and Nelson Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Diane | $35,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Foster Jeffie L | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mobley Diane | $31,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Jeffie L | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $5,349 | $135 | $5,214 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $5,349 | $135 | $5,214 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,349 | $135 | $5,214 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,139 | $373 | $2,766 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $3,138 | $372 | $2,766 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $3,138 | $372 | $2,766 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $3,889 | $341 | $3,548 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $3,889 | $341 | $3,548 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $3,889 | $341 | $3,548 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $3,971 | $293 | $3,678 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $3,971 | $293 | $3,678 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $3,971 | $293 | $3,678 |
| 2013 | $2,952 | $6,164 | $293 | $5,871 |
Source: Public Records
About Stone Bridge
Map