5 E Knox St Brooklyn, IN 46111
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Knox St, Brooklyn, IN 46111 and is currently estimated at $163,219, approximately $155 per square foot. 5 E Knox St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Martinsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Weekly Tessie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Neumann Mitchell B
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weekly Tessie M | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $48,025 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $84,200 | $18,900 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $924 | $78,700 | $18,900 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $870 | $75,600 | $18,900 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $783 | $75,000 | $18,900 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $542 | $51,500 | $9,400 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $512 | $50,100 | $9,400 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $510 | $46,700 | $8,500 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $467 | $43,700 | $8,500 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $472 | $44,400 | $8,500 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $499 | $45,300 | $8,500 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $403 | $44,400 | $8,500 | $35,900 |
| 2013 | $403 | $53,700 | $8,500 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map