5 E Oak Dr Munds Park, AZ 86017
Munds Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,497 - $608,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Oak Dr, Munds Park, AZ 86017 and is currently estimated at $545,124, approximately $491 per square foot. 5 E Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Lacroix Carlene
Bought by
Bredl Lacroix Marc Stephen and Bredl Lacroix Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Lacroix Stephen R and Lacroix Carlene
Bought by
Lacroix Stephen and Lacroix Carlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bredl Lacroix Marc Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Lacroix Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $45,218 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $44,297 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $36,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $26,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $24,972 | $0 | $0 |