5 Earley Rd Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Earley Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $643,902, approximately $512 per square foot. 5 Earley Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Weiss Faith D and Weiss Gerald P
Bought by
Sullivan Patrick J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Patrick J | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Patrick J | $281,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Patrick J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $567,300 | $324,500 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $600,300 | $324,500 | $275,800 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $553,400 | $270,500 | $282,900 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $479,200 | $235,200 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $447,900 | $213,800 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $433,600 | $213,800 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $403,700 | $213,800 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $373,000 | $190,900 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $352,300 | $190,900 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $337,600 | $190,900 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | $3,956 | $321,600 | $190,900 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map