5 Echoview Cir Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,870
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Echoview Cir, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $258,103, approximately $66 per square foot. 5 Echoview Cir is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Byerly Martha A
Bought by
Coltrane David S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coltrane David S | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $810 | $128,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $810 | $128,530 | $0 | $0 |