5 Eckerson Rd Harrington Park, NJ 07640
Estimated Value: $954,330 - $1,141,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Eckerson Rd, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 and is currently estimated at $1,025,083, approximately $401 per square foot. 5 Eckerson Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Harrington Park Elementary School, Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan, and Acton Academy of Bergen County.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley David | $590,000 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley David | $430,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,828 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $14,373 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $14,136 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $14,136 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $14,036 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $13,975 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $13,681 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $13,429 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $13,287 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $12,908 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $12,585 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | $12,296 | $474,200 | $292,900 | $181,300 |
Map
- 15 Eckerson Rd
- 10 Eckerson Rd
- 465 Harriot Ave
- 499 Harriot Ave
- 482 Harriot Ave
- 472 Harriot Ave
- 22 Eckerson Rd
- 29 Eckerson Rd
- 462 Harriot Ave
- 20 Rivervale Rd
- 34 Eckerson Rd
- 41 Eckerson Rd
- 36 Leona Ct
- 24 Rivervale Rd
- 432 Harriot Ave
- 48 Eckerson Rd
- 40 Leona Ct
- 53 Eckerson Rd
- 160 Bogerts Mill Rd
- 44 Leona Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.