5 Edgewater Path Barnegat, NJ 08005
Barnegat Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,224 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Edgewater Path, Barnegat, NJ 08005 and is currently estimated at $580,806, approximately $233 per square foot. 5 Edgewater Path is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Barnegat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Zelensky Walter and Zelensky Helen
Bought by
Oneill Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Barnegat
Bought by
Zelensky Walter and Zelensky Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Debra | $325,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Zelensky Walter | $331,814 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zelensky Walter | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,172 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $8,660 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $8,342 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $8,303 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $8,181 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
| 2018 | $8,119 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | $7,985 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
| 2016 | $7,821 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
| 2015 | $7,574 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
| 2014 | $7,381 | $297,500 | $87,600 | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map