5 Edgewater Place Biddeford, ME 04005
Hills Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,450,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Edgewater Place, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $1,248,544, approximately $624 per square foot. 5 Edgewater Place is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Busch Yvette A and Busch William R
Bought by
Yvette A Busch Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yvette A Busch Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,320 | $1,092,400 | $812,600 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $15,504 | $1,090,300 | $812,600 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $14,269 | $1,087,600 | $809,900 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $13,103 | $798,500 | $574,600 | $223,900 |
| 2021 | $12,406 | $680,500 | $491,300 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $12,652 | $631,000 | $458,100 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $12,607 | $631,000 | $458,100 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $12,431 | $631,000 | $458,100 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $12,542 | $624,900 | $458,100 | $166,800 |
| 2016 | $175 | $624,900 | $458,100 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $12,167 | $624,900 | $458,100 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $624,900 | $458,100 | $166,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $736,200 | $565,400 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map