5 Edward Ave North Smithfield, RI 02896
Estimated Value: $559,579 - $654,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Edward Ave, North Smithfield, RI 02896 and is currently estimated at $597,145, approximately $264 per square foot. 5 Edward Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Kimberly A Godfrin Ret and Godfrin
Bought by
Dailey Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Leroy | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Dailey Leroy | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,299 | $547,700 | $125,000 | $422,700 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $444,000 | $103,800 | $340,200 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $444,000 | $103,800 | $340,200 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $444,000 | $103,800 | $340,200 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $357,200 | $100,000 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $357,200 | $100,000 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $5,669 | $357,200 | $100,000 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $5,179 | $300,400 | $108,500 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $5,053 | $300,400 | $108,500 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $4,915 | $300,400 | $108,500 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $282,400 | $103,300 | $179,100 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $282,400 | $103,300 | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map