5 Edward Ln Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $878,467 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Edward Ln, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $925,367, approximately $618 per square foot. 5 Edward Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Hurd Leslie W and Hurd Michelle D
Bought by
Hurd Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,100
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurd Michelle D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hurd Michelle D | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,503 | $47,200 | $15,500 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $11,503 | $47,200 | $15,500 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $10,970 | $47,200 | $15,500 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $10,970 | $47,200 | $15,500 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $17,870 | $47,200 | $15,500 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $11,725 | $47,200 | $15,500 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $11,725 | $47,200 | $15,500 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $11,563 | $47,200 | $15,500 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $10,450 | $47,200 | $15,500 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,200 | $15,500 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,200 | $15,500 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map