Seller's Agent in 2020
Sue Lewis
Sibcy Cline
(513) 324-8095
156 in this area
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $520,755
Charm & Condition! Brick 2 Story offers renovated open kitchen w/ss appliances, gas cooktop, quartz CC & counterbar, 19 x 10 Three season rm off LV, Baths remodeled. Fin LL, glass Bl windows, recess lights, newer anderson wind, deck & back patio overlooking woods. Walk to schools & village. Furnace 2015, new roof 2020, bsmnt waterproofed, culdesac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Ashley M | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Tyree Marcus E | -- | Attorney | |
| Tyree Christel K | $229,000 | Attorney | |
| Ochoa Barbara Ebrite | $182,000 | -- | |
| Gizzi Rosanna M | $155,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Ashley M | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyree Christel K | $197,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Barbara Ebrite | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gizzi Rosanna M | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $380,000 | +8.7% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | For Sale | $349,500 | +52.6% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Off Market | $229,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Sold | $229,000 | -6.5% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2011 06/30/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2011 05/20/11 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,093 | $133,000 | $42,707 | $90,293 |
| 2024 | $7,900 | $133,000 | $42,707 | $90,293 |
| 2023 | $7,284 | $133,000 | $42,707 | $90,293 |
| 2022 | $6,503 | $96,023 | $29,568 | $66,455 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $96,023 | $29,568 | $66,455 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $96,023 | $29,568 | $66,455 |
| 2019 | $6,046 | $82,779 | $25,491 | $57,288 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $82,779 | $25,491 | $57,288 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $82,779 | $25,491 | $57,288 |
| 2016 | $4,921 | $80,150 | $24,192 | $55,958 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $80,150 | $24,192 | $55,958 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $80,150 | $24,192 | $55,958 |
| 2013 | $4,567 | $71,184 | $21,795 | $49,389 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sue Lewis
Sibcy Cline
(513) 324-8095
156 in this area
284 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rick Finn
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 560-6513
8 in this area
920 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Myles Beresford
RE/MAX
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kathy Bryant
eXp Realty
(513) 919-5809
85 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1669757
APN: 592-0011-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.