5 Eric Dr Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,369 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Eric Dr, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $835,342, approximately $422 per square foot. 5 Eric Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Pioneer Charter School Of Science II.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Barile Edward C and Barile Judith A
Bought by
Barile Edward C and Barile Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1978
Bought by
Barile Edward C and Barile Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barile Edward C | -- | None Available | |
| Barile Edward C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barile Edward C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barile Edward C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $694,700 | $371,800 | $322,900 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $675,700 | $357,700 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $7,047 | $625,800 | $324,700 | $301,100 |
| 2022 | $6,828 | $568,500 | $295,500 | $273,000 |
| 2021 | $6,535 | $529,600 | $257,000 | $272,600 |
| 2020 | $6,216 | $521,500 | $257,000 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $496,100 | $244,700 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $480,200 | $232,500 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | $456,300 | $221,200 | $235,100 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $399,300 | $211,900 | $187,400 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $380,200 | $201,700 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $4,434 | $381,900 | $201,700 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map