5 Ermine St Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $1,125,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ermine St, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $957,000, approximately $712 per square foot. 5 Ermine St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Arthur Hapenney Jr Lt and Hapenney Catherine A
Bought by
Hapenney Cathereine A and Hapenney Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hapenney Cathereine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,532 | $754,000 | $509,800 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $6,848 | $661,000 | $429,100 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $608,800 | $390,100 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $6,267 | $496,600 | $313,100 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $461,700 | $298,200 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $453,900 | $298,100 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $6,065 | $441,400 | $292,300 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $376,700 | $242,500 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $361,600 | $232,800 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $351,900 | $223,100 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $4,483 | $342,200 | $213,400 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map