M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Mcdonnell
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
(646) 242-7645
72 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,360,000
This home is located at 5 Euclid Place, Montclair, NJ 07042 since 31 January 2023 and is currently estimated at $1,205,409, approximately $710 per square foot. This property was built in 1927. 5 Euclid Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR Brokerage Phone: 973-783-6900 Listed on: 01/31/2023
Co-Listed By
CHRISTIAN DUBUQUE-STRENZ
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR Brokerage Phone: 973-783-6900
Last Buyer's Agent
LESLIE KUNKIN
WEST OF HUDSON REAL ESTATE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eshel Jonathan C | $1,100,000 | Prestige Title | |
| Mediratta Anuj | $669,000 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Horton Randolph M | $600,000 | -- | |
| Harrison David | $601,000 | Multiple | |
| Dunkel Jason | $405,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson David | $230,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eshel Jonathan C | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Randolph M | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison David | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunkel Jason | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson David | $218,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Sold | $1,100,000 | +50.9% | $649 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | For Sale | $729,000 | +9.0% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | Sold | $669,000 | 0.0% | $394 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | For Sale | $669,000 | +11.5% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Sold | $600,000 | -- | $354 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,095 | $590,500 | $349,300 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $19,533 | $590,500 | $349,300 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $19,001 | $577,900 | $349,300 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $18,672 | $577,900 | $349,300 | $228,600 |
| 2020 | $18,371 | $577,900 | $349,300 | $228,600 |
| 2019 | $18,181 | $577,900 | $349,300 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $17,524 | $566,400 | $349,300 | $217,100 |
| 2017 | $17,610 | $471,600 | $302,400 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $17,138 | $471,600 | $302,400 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $16,629 | $471,600 | $302,400 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $16,072 | $471,600 | $302,400 | $169,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Mcdonnell
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
(646) 242-7645
72 in this area
104 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
CHRISTIAN DUBUQUE-STRENZ
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
LESLIE KUNKIN
WEST OF HUDSON REAL ESTATE
Seller's Agent in 2019
Meredith Bergmann
COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC
(917) 355-4074
12 in this area
35 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
SUSAN LOVIT
COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Dana Farber-schwern
COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC
(201) 657-5201
89 in this area
252 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3826686
APN: 13-04405-0000-00010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.