5 Evanwood Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Evanwood Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $405,660, approximately $333 per square foot. 5 Evanwood Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Davies Jean
Bought by
Bedone Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,600
Outstanding Balance
$52,441
Interest Rate
5.9%
Estimated Equity
$353,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedone Jose A | $178,000 | -- | |
| Bedone Jose A | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedone Jose A | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Bedone Jose A | $40,000 | |
| Open | Bedone Jose A | $124,600 | |
| Closed | Bedone Jose A | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $276,000 | $98,500 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $194,000 | $82,100 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $194,000 | $82,100 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $194,000 | $82,100 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $194,000 | $82,100 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $174,300 | $80,000 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $174,300 | $80,000 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $174,300 | $80,000 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $174,300 | $80,000 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $174,300 | $80,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $180,000 | $78,400 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $180,000 | $78,400 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map