5 Fairfield Ave Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,389,498 - $1,594,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Fairfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $1,494,875, approximately $728 per square foot. 5 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Royle Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Janet M
Bought by
Thomas Scott and Thompson Courtney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,887 | $638,680 | $395,640 | $243,040 |
| 2024 | $9,382 | $638,680 | $395,640 | $243,040 |
| 2023 | $9,685 | $549,990 | $376,810 | $173,180 |
| 2022 | $9,476 | $549,990 | $376,810 | $173,180 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $549,990 | $376,810 | $173,180 |
| 2020 | $8,998 | $549,990 | $376,810 | $173,180 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $549,990 | $376,810 | $173,180 |
| 2018 | $10,068 | $572,180 | $311,150 | $261,030 |
| 2017 | $9,246 | $572,180 | $311,150 | $261,030 |
| 2016 | $9,023 | $572,180 | $311,150 | $261,030 |
| 2015 | $8,256 | $537,880 | $311,150 | $226,730 |
| 2014 | $8,074 | $537,880 | $311,150 | $226,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map