5 Farmer Rd Milton, MA 02186
Milton Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $763,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Farmer Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $725,382, approximately $471 per square foot. 5 Farmer Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Delphi Academy, and St. Mary of the Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Craig John D and Craig Barbara A
Bought by
5 Farmer Road Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Parsons Jeannine A and Avery John R
Bought by
Craig Barbara and Craig John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Farmer Road Ret | -- | -- | |
| Craig Barbara | $432,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craig Barbara | $200,000 |