5 Farmery Rd Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $810,659 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Farmery Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $902,665, approximately $346 per square foot. 5 Farmery Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Neal Stevens Constr Co
Bought by
Mubarek Jeffrey and Mubarek Kerri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Half Farm Ests Acqustn
Bought by
Miner James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mubarek Jeffrey | $281,500 | -- | |
| Mubarek Jeffrey | $281,500 | -- | |
| Miner James | $80,000 | -- | |
| Miner James | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miner James | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Miner James | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Miner James | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,170 | $458,240 | $134,270 | $323,970 |
| 2024 | $12,359 | $458,240 | $134,270 | $323,970 |
| 2023 | $12,024 | $458,240 | $134,270 | $323,970 |
| 2022 | $10,491 | $302,590 | $90,240 | $212,350 |
| 2021 | $10,485 | $302,590 | $90,240 | $212,350 |
| 2020 | $10,518 | $302,590 | $90,240 | $212,350 |
| 2019 | $10,521 | $302,590 | $90,240 | $212,350 |
| 2018 | $10,361 | $302,590 | $90,240 | $212,350 |
| 2017 | $10,911 | $322,150 | $98,710 | $223,440 |
| 2016 | $10,824 | $322,150 | $98,710 | $223,440 |
| 2015 | $10,654 | $322,150 | $98,710 | $223,440 |
| 2014 | $10,731 | $322,150 | $98,710 | $223,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map