5 Fawn Ln Fredericksburg, VA 22406
England Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Fawn Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 and is currently estimated at $364,981, approximately $220 per square foot. 5 Fawn Ln is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Falmouth Elementary School, T. Benton Gayle Middle School, and Colonial Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Gill Trustee Theresa W
Bought by
Castro Trustee Salvatore A and Castro Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Trustee Salvatore A | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $309,100 | $85,000 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $309,100 | $85,000 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $228,300 | $70,000 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $228,300 | $70,000 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $213,300 | $55,000 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $182,800 | $50,000 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $182,800 | $50,000 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $182,800 | $50,000 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,800 | $50,000 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,100 | $50,000 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,100 | $50,000 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map