5 Fieldcrest Ln Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,637 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,447
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Fieldcrest Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $449,819, approximately $183 per square foot. 5 Fieldcrest Ln is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Frick Lyman L and Jane Frick M
Bought by
Sanders David M and Sanders Sally B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,889
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders David M | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders David M | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $65,540 | $8,170 | $57,370 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $62,820 | $8,170 | $54,650 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $62,820 | $8,170 | $54,650 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $62,820 | $8,170 | $54,650 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $62,820 | $8,170 | $54,650 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $62,820 | $8,170 | $54,650 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $62,820 | $8,170 | $54,650 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $62,820 | $8,170 | $54,650 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $62,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $62,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $62,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map