5 Fir St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Fir St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $380,479, approximately $411 per square foot. 5 Fir St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Cannon William P and Cannon Linda M
Bought by
Cannon Jenna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,726
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Cannon William P
Bought by
Cannon William P and Cannon Linda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Jenna M | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Cannon Jenna M | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Cannon William P | -- | -- | |
| Cannon William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Jenna M | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Cannon Jenna M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $323,500 | $122,500 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $295,900 | $94,600 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $265,200 | $86,000 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $229,800 | $86,000 | $143,800 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $223,100 | $86,000 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $212,100 | $86,000 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $205,100 | $79,500 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $184,200 | $79,500 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $173,400 | $79,500 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $153,700 | $72,600 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $153,700 | $72,600 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $168,000 | $79,200 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map