NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Flood Dr Fulton, NY 13069

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $262,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2025

Last sale price $230,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,875 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Private Yard
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to 5 Flood Dr in the town of Volney! This recently remodeled 1,680 sq ft Split Level home has plenty to offer. Outside the home you will enjoy the 1 acre of open yard space and brand new composite deck off the kitchen overlooking the private pond in the backyard. Stock the pond with fish and add a fountain for a nice outdoor ambience. The perfect set up to host summer bbq's with friends and family. Spacious paved driveway for parking leading to the 2 car attached garage and additional large workshop that can be used for many things. Bonus family room and half bath with first floor laundry. Cozy brick fireplace in the living room that adds a beautiful focal point to the space. Open floor plan to the dining room and kitchen making it great for gatherings. Additional bonus room off the living room surrounded by windows with it's own gas fireplace, currently being used as an office. 3 spacious bedrooms and full bath upstairs. Large basement that can be utilized for extra living space or additional storage. Updates on this home include everything from new roof, many windows, doors, electrical, plumbing, sheetrock, flooring, mini-splits for a/c, bathrooms and complete kitchen including appliances! Don't delay on scheduling your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brooke Saunderson

Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature License #10401350642 Listed on: 05/08/2025

Century 21 Leah's Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

Christen Adolfi

Listing by Adolfi Real Estate, Inc. License #10311210635

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,600

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x265
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 355800-236-002-0001-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,600

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Scribas Patent
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 546.0
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless, Electric, Zoned, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fulton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355800-236-002-0001-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 140X265
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6600.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2025
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Hall David and Hall Caitlin A
Bought by
Maxam Mackenzie
Seller's Agent
Brooke Saunderson
Century 21 Leah's Signature
Buyer's Agent
Christen Adolfi
Adolfi Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Views
94
Current Estimated Value
$246,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,807
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.65%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,341
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,466

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Perry Randy
Bought by
Hall David and Hall Caitlin A
Seller's Agent
Patrick Haggerty
Century 21 Leah's Signature
Buyer's Agent
Michaelanne Vail
Century 21 Leah's Signature
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Smith Roberta and Smith Gordon C
Bought by
Smith Roberta and Farfaglia Roberta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Farfaglia Robert
Bought by
Smith Gordon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maxam Mackenzie $230,000 Oswego Valley Abstract Amy
Maxam Mackenzie S $230,000 Oswego Valley Abstract Amy
Hall David $200,000 Vanguard Research & Ttl Svcs
Hall David L $200,000 Vanguard Research & Ttl Svcs
Smith Roberta -- None Available
Smith Roberta -- None Available
Smith Gordon $115,000 Ticor
Smith Gordon C $115,000 Ticor
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maxam Mackenzie S $215,000
Closed Maxam Mackenzie $215,000
Previous Owner Hall David L $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Sold $230,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $230,000 +15.0% $137 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Sold $200,000 +5.3% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2022 08/13/22 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $189,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,479 $140,000 $18,300 $121,700
2024 $6,599 $140,000 $18,300 $121,700
2023 $6,131 $140,000 $18,300 $121,700
2022 $4,303 $100,000 $18,300 $81,700
2021 $4,223 $100,000 $18,300 $81,700
2020 $2,280 $100,000 $18,300 $81,700
2019 $2,112 $100,000 $18,300 $81,700
2018 $2,112 $100,000 $18,300 $81,700
2017 $2,115 $100,000 $18,300 $81,700
2016 $2,205 $98,400 $18,300 $80,100
2015 -- $98,400 $18,300 $80,100
2014 -- $98,400 $18,300 $80,100

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1604646

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355800-236-002-0001-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.