5 Forkland Ln Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
Estimated payment $8,384/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Private Pool
- Colonial Architecture
- Springhurst Elementary School Rated A
- 0.72 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Auction Pricing. All qualified bids over asking will be considered, Tucked away in the picturesque village of Dobbs Ferry, this expansive residence effortlessly combines comfort, flexibility, and timeless appeal. Encompassing more than 3,700 sq ft on nearly one private acre, this property is a rare opportunity to create your forever home in one of Westchester’s most sought-after Rivertowns. Inside, you’ll find five spacious bedrooms, five full baths, and a convenient main-level powder room, offering an ideal layout for large households and those who love to entertain. The generous floor plan provides a seamless flow between living, dining, and lounging spaces, perfect for both everyday living and memorable gatherings. A versatile lower level invites endless possibilities: imagine a recreation room, home gym, studio, or private guest suite, the choice is yours. The oversized driveway easily accommodates multiple vehicles, making hosting effortless. With its generous proportions, solid bones, and limitless potential for customization, this home invites you to bring your vision to life. Set just minutes from downtown Dobbs Ferry, residents enjoy access to award-winning schools, Metro-North service to Manhattan, charming shops, vibrant dining, and the scenic Hudson River parks that define Rivertown living. Discover the space to grow and the freedom to dream, schedule your private showing today.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop Brokerage Phone: 914-834-7777 License #30KA0623059 Listed on: 04/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $36,748
Year Built
- Built in 1883
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 3,764 Sq Ft Home
- Beamed Ceilings
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Private Pool
- 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2603-003-090-00061-000-0011
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,977 | $1,421,000 | $403,400 | $1,017,600 |
| 2024 | $36,748 | $1,291,800 | $403,400 | $888,400 |
| 2023 | $34,276 | $1,135,600 | $384,200 | $751,400 |
| 2022 | $22,159 | $1,085,400 | $384,200 | $701,200 |
| 2021 | $35,602 | $1,005,000 | $384,200 | $620,800 |
| 2020 | $27,736 | $1,046,900 | $384,200 | $662,700 |
| 2019 | $33,744 | $1,046,900 | $384,200 | $662,700 |
| 2018 | $39,605 | $1,018,600 | $384,200 | $634,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $980,800 | $384,200 | $596,600 |
| 2016 | $719,024 | $879,000 | $384,200 | $494,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,200 | $3,900 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,200 | $3,900 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,200 | $3,900 | $16,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $998,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Old Republic National Ins Co | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $500,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $370,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 984886
APN: 2603-003-090-00061-000-0011
- 7 Lisa Ct
- 16 Ogden Ave
- 15 Keller Ln
- 23 Bradley St
- 113 Beacon Hill Dr Unit E25
- 101 Beacon Hill Dr Unit 13
- 0 Ashford Ave Unit KEY885130
- 79 Beacon Hill Dr Unit B-25
- 9 Virginia Ave
- 15 Brookside Ln
- 53 Mohican Park Ave
- 118 Round Hill Rd
- 13 Irvington St
- 30 Ridge Rd
- 47 Grandview Ave
- 1501 Hunters Run
- 68 Allen St
- 40 Devoe St Unit B
- 114 Ogden Ave
- 49 Bellewood Ave
- 65 Virginia Ave
- 18 S Washington Ave
- 200 Beacon Hill Dr
- 5 Ridge Rd Unit 2
- 29 Ridge Rd
- 26 Florence Ave Unit 1
- 33 Devoe St Unit 1A
- 33 Devoe St Unit . A
- 100 Danforth Ave
- 124 Northfield Ave