5 Foxbriar Ct Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $459,163 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Foxbriar Ct, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $478,041, approximately $227 per square foot. 5 Foxbriar Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Progress South Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Smith Andrew J
Bought by
Crossen Shelley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Executive Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Andrew J and Crossen Shelley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,749
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossen Shelley A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Andrew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History