5 Frank St East Haven, CT 06512
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $469,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Frank St, East Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $419,507, approximately $210 per square foot. 5 Frank St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including East Haven High School, All Nations Christian Academy, and Pathway School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Apuzzo Louis J and Reinhardt Josephine
Bought by
Apuzzo Andrew L and Apuzzo Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apuzzo Andrew L | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Apuzzo Andrew L | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Apuzzo Andrew L | $134,056 | |
| Closed | Apuzzo Andrew L | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Apuzzo Andrew L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $184,660 | $54,460 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $184,660 | $54,460 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $184,660 | $54,460 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $184,660 | $54,460 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $139,290 | $51,410 | $87,880 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $139,290 | $51,410 | $87,880 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $137,370 | $51,410 | $85,960 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $137,370 | $51,410 | $85,960 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $137,370 | $51,410 | $85,960 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $150,040 | $49,690 | $100,350 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $150,040 | $49,690 | $100,350 |
| 2014 | $4,809 | $150,040 | $49,690 | $100,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map