5 Gardner Terrace Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $617,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Gardner Terrace, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $539,102, approximately $623 per square foot. 5 Gardner Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Gardner Terrace Nt
Bought by
Sweet-Miller Melissa and Miller Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,053
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,049
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet-Miller Melissa | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweet-Miller Melissa | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $399,400 | $157,000 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $388,200 | $149,600 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $357,700 | $133,500 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $304,800 | $116,100 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $288,600 | $105,600 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $274,800 | $105,600 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $262,600 | $105,600 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $252,000 | $105,600 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $240,400 | $100,600 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $222,600 | $104,900 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $218,900 | $104,900 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map