Estimated Value: $464,668 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Garrison Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $504,417, approximately $266 per square foot. 5 Garrison Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Onufrak Matthew S and Onufrak Rachel A
Bought by
Onufrak Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Salina Josephine M
Bought by
Onufrak Matthew S and Onufrak Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onufrak Matthew S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Onufrak Matthew S | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Onufrak Matthew S | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,102 | $278,100 | $99,200 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $8,780 | $278,100 | $99,200 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $8,780 | $278,100 | $99,200 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $8,073 | $278,100 | $99,200 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $8,073 | $278,100 | $99,200 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $7,912 | $278,100 | $99,200 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $7,584 | $278,100 | $99,200 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $7,167 | $278,100 | $99,200 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $6,841 | $278,100 | $99,200 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $6,680 | $278,100 | $99,200 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $7,371 | $358,700 | $132,000 | $226,700 |
| 2014 | $7,296 | $358,700 | $132,000 | $226,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map