Estimated Value: $440,000 - $566,486
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Geeding Ln, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $505,622, approximately $243 per square foot. 5 Geeding Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Geeding James P and Geeding Virgie L
Bought by
Geeding James P and The James P Geeding Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geeding James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $65,875 | $4,972 | $60,903 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $59,058 | $4,516 | $54,542 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $61,908 | $4,602 | $57,306 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $56,164 | $4,516 | $51,648 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $275,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $241,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $241,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $49,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $49,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $36,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $35,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,438 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map