Estimated Value: $713,824 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Gioconda Ave, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $754,956, approximately $503 per square foot. 5 Gioconda Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Wiggins Joanne B and Wiggins Roy A
Bought by
Mohammed Saheed and Mohammed Vade R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Outstanding Balance
$186,818
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$568,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Karkantis Peter N and Karkantis Claudia K
Bought by
Wiggins Roy A and Wiggins Joanne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed Saheed | $448,000 | -- | |
| Wiggins Roy A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohammed Saheed | $358,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Roy A | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Roy A | $173,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Roy A | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Roy A | $169,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,969 | $639,600 | $323,000 | $316,600 |
| 2024 | $10,400 | $623,900 | $323,000 | $300,900 |
| 2023 | $10,194 | $580,500 | $293,700 | $286,800 |
| 2022 | $10,011 | $514,700 | $255,100 | $259,600 |
| 2021 | $9,413 | $465,300 | $236,400 | $228,900 |
| 2020 | $8,954 | $465,400 | $236,400 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $8,358 | $431,500 | $236,400 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $7,946 | $410,000 | $236,400 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $7,757 | $407,000 | $236,400 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $7,552 | $392,700 | $236,400 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $7,382 | $387,500 | $236,400 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | $7,228 | $371,600 | $236,400 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map